Sign In
Ask Question
Misael Fox
Physics
21 July, 22:19
A chair has a mass of 18g and a density of 150 g/m^3
+1
WhatsApp
Telegram
Twitter
Answers (
1
)
Taniyah Riley
21 July, 22:42
0
Answer;
= 0.12 m³ or 12 * 10^4 cm³
Explanation;
Volume = mass / density
Mass = 18 g
Density = 150 g/m³
Volume will therefore be; 18 / 150 = 0.12 m³
Volume = 0.12 m³ or 12 * 10^4 cm³
Comment
Complaint
Link
Know the Answer?
Answer
Not Sure About the Answer?
Find an answer to your question 👍
“A chair has a mass of 18g and a density of 150 g/m^3 ...”
in 📗 Physics if the answers seem to be not correct or there’s no answer. Try a smart search to find answers to similar questions.
Search for Other Answers
You Might be Interested in
Phoebe is working on a project about the absorption of drugs in the body. Which body system does she have to study? A. urinary system B. skeletal system C. circulatory system D. muscular system
Answers (1)
The method of heat transfer by which the sun energy reaches the earth is A) conduction B) convection C) radiation D) solaration
Answers (1)
How many poles does Jupiter's magnetosphere have? a. 2 c. 8 b. 4 d. 9
Answers (1)
In which of the following situations would be the government had been most likely to become involved in union protests? A) a success strike B) a union formed against a company's will C) a violent or destructive protest D) a request by management
Answers (1)
You've been called in to investigate a construction accidentin which the cable broke while a crane was lifting a 5300 kg container. The steel cable is 2.0 cm indiameter and has a safety rating of 50,000 N.
Answers (1)
New Questions in Physics
What is the most advanced life form on earth
Answers (2)
Which EM wave is about the size of humans?
Answers (1)
Describe how the Catapult works?
Answers (2)
Newton's third law of motion states that the force pair acting on different objects consist of two forces that
Answers (1)
While working on her science fair project Venus connected a battery to a circuit that contained a light bulb. Venus decided to change the light bulb to a higher resistance, but she wanted to keep the current the same.
Answers (2)
Home
»
Physics
» A chair has a mass of 18g and a density of 150 g/m^3
Sign In
Ask Question
Menu
Calculator
Subjects
History
English
Mathematics
Biology
Physics
Chemistry
Geography
Social Studies
Business
Law
Arts
SAT
Advanced Placement (AP)
Computers & Technology
Engineering
Sign In
close
Sign In
Sign Up
Forgot Password?