Sign In
Ask Question
Karley Cisneros
Physics
17 October, 06:18
What's the net force of a mass of 275kg and acceleration of - 4.50 m/s^2
+5
WhatsApp
Telegram
Twitter
Answers (
1
)
Kenyon Castro
17 October, 06:42
0
Net force = mass * acceleration
mass = 275 kg, acceleration = - 4.5 m/s²
Net force = 275*4.5 = 1,237.5 Newtons
Comment
Complaint
Link
Know the Answer?
Answer
Not Sure About the Answer?
Find an answer to your question 👍
“What's the net force of a mass of 275kg and acceleration of - 4.50 m/s^2 ...”
in 📗 Physics if the answers seem to be not correct or there’s no answer. Try a smart search to find answers to similar questions.
Search for Other Answers
You Might be Interested in
On a dry day, the temperature in Boulder (altitude: 5330') is 40F. What is the temperature (in F) on nearby Bear Peak (altitude: 8460') ?
Answers (1)
If the amplitude of a wave changes, which of the following changes?
Answers (1)
Which of the following make up the three regions of the brain? A. anteriorbrain, midbrain, and innerbrain B. forebrain, midbrain, and hindbrain C. forebrain, middlebrain, and innerbrain D. anteriorbrain, betweenbrain, and posteriorbrain
Answers (1)
Water vapor is less dense than ice because: a. molecules in the gas phase are in constant motion. b. molecules in the gas phase have more potential energy than in solids. c. molecules in the gas phase have more kinetic energy than in solids. d.
Answers (1)
Tara's cell phone plan costs $39.00 a month, which includes 100 text messages. After she uses all of her text messages, it will cost her $.15 per text message
Answers (1)
New Questions in Physics
What is the most advanced life form on earth
Answers (2)
Which EM wave is about the size of humans?
Answers (1)
Describe how the Catapult works?
Answers (2)
Newton's third law of motion states that the force pair acting on different objects consist of two forces that
Answers (1)
While working on her science fair project Venus connected a battery to a circuit that contained a light bulb. Venus decided to change the light bulb to a higher resistance, but she wanted to keep the current the same.
Answers (2)
Home
»
Physics
» What's the net force of a mass of 275kg and acceleration of - 4.50 m/s^2
Sign In
Ask Question
Menu
Calculator
Subjects
History
English
Mathematics
Biology
Physics
Chemistry
Geography
Social Studies
Business
Law
Arts
SAT
Advanced Placement (AP)
Computers & Technology
Engineering
Sign In
close
Sign In
Sign Up
Forgot Password?